Delegates - Cambridge 2002
David Alien
University of Bristol
Matthew Allinson
University Museum of Zoology
Miss Katherine Anderson
MSc Palaeobiology, University of Bristol
Ms Natasha Bakhurina
Institut für Palaontologie, Museum fur Naturkunde, Humboldt Universitat zu Berlin
Mr Stuart A Baldwin
Dr Paul M Barrett
Department of Zoology, University of Oxford
Prof Michael J Benton
Department of Earth Sciences, University of Bristol
Dr Peter Bernstein
Lehrstuhl fur Spezielle Zoologie, Universitaet Tuebingen
Dr Henning Blom
University Museum of Zoology
Jean Ben Boisserie
Laboratoire de Geobiologie, Universite de Poitiers
Virginie Bouetel
Laboratoire de Paleontologie, UMR 8569
Mr Adrian Brokenshire
Dr David S Brown
Department of Oral Biology, The Dental School
Miss Marie-Celine Buchy
Dr Eric Buffetaut
Prof P M Butler
Mr Thomas Challands
Department of Geology and Geophysics, University of Edinburgh
Sandra Chapman
Department of Palaeontology, The Natural History Museum
Colette Cherry
Dept. of Earth Sciences, University of Bristol
Prof Anusuya Chinsamy-Turan
Earth Sciences, South African Museum
Mr Robert E Christian
Dr Jenny Clack
University Museum of Zoology, University of Cambridge
Dr B T Clarke
Department of Zoology, The Natural History Museum
Mrs Jane B Clarke
lan Corfe
Dr Arthur Cruickshank
Natural Sciences Section, New Walk Museum
Dr Ted Daeschler
Vertebrate Biology, Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia
Dr Christopher Davies
Julia J Day
Dept Earth Sciences, University of Cambridge
Mr Dougal Dixon
Mr Jason Downs
Kline Geology Laboratory, Yale University
Dr Gareth Dyke
University College Dublin, Department Zoology
Mrs Margaret Dyos
Miss Sarah Earland
University of Portsmouth Burnaby Building
Dr Jörg Erfurt
Institut fur Geologische Wissenschaften und Geiseltalmuseum, Martin-Luther-Universitat Halle-Wittenberg
Mr Steven Etches
Mr J M Evans
Dr Susan E Evans
Dept. of Anatomy and Developmental Biology, University College London
Mr Mark Evans
New Walk Museum Leicester , City Museums Service
Mr Michael Fastnacht
Institute fur Geowissenschaften, LE Palaeontologie, Johannes Gutenbert-Universitat Mainz
Dr Peter L Forey
Department of Palaeontology , The Natural History Museum
Mr Richard Forrest
Michaela Forthuber
Staatliches Naturhistorisches Museum
Dr E Frey
Staatliches Museum fur Naturkunde
Dr Adrian Friday
University Museum of Zoology, University of Cambridge
Mr Matt Friedman
Dept. of Earth & Environmental Science, University of Rochester
Jillian Garvey
Department of Zoology, La Trobe University
Gerard Gavin
Department of Earth Sciences, University of Bristol
Mrs Pamela Gill
Department of Earth Sciences , University of Bristol
Marcela Gomez-Perez
Dr David Gower
Department of Zoology , The Natural History Museum
Dr Peter Griffiths
School of Health Sciences , University of Wolverhampton
Dr Sabine Gwosdek
Dept. of Geology, Palaeontology & Mineralogy, Hessisches Landesmuseum
Mr Simon Harris
Department of Zoology, The Natural History Museum,
Dr Bernd Herkner
Forsch.-lnst. Senckenberg
Carol A Hopkins
Michael E Howgate
Mr Stephen Hutt
Dinosaur Isle
G Iliopoulos
Department of Geology, University of Leicester
Marc Jones
Dr K A Joysey
University Museum of Zoology
Miss Yoko Kakegawa
Department of Anatomy & Developmental Biology, University College
Dr Thomas Stainforth Kemp
University Museum , University of Oxford
Miss Sasidhorn Khansubha
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences , University of Portsmouth
Dr G M King
General Board Division Education , Section 4
Dr Jürgen Kriwet
Department of Earth Sciences, University of Bristol
Mr M Lambert
Nigel Larkin
Miss Suzanne Lee
Fabrice Lihoreau
Laboratoire de Geobiologie, Universite de Poitiers
Mr Bent Lindow
Geological Institute , University of Copenhagen
Jeff Liston
Hunterian Museum Research Store, Glasgow University
Mr Simon Loader
Dept. of Zoology, The Natural History Museum
Mrs B Loudon
Annette Mahon
University Museum of Zoology , Downing Street
Dr Dave M Martill
Department of Geology , University of Portsmouth
John Martin
Haley Sharpe Associates
Dr Norbert Micklich
Hessisches Landesmuseum
Jesper Milàn
Geological Institute , University of Copenhagen
Dr Angela C Milner
Department of Palaeontology , The Natural History Museum
Dr Andrew R Milner
School of Biological & Chemical Sciences, Birkbeck College
Jason Moore
Department of Earth Sciences , Downing Street
Inken Mueller-Towe
Johannes-Gutenberg Universitat, Inst. F. Geowissenschaften/Palaontologie
Dr Fred Mullison
Vertebrate Zoology , Academy of Natural Sciences
Mr Darren Naish
School of Earth & Environmental Sciences, University of Portsmouth
Robert Nicholls
Palaeo Creations
Celia Niemi
Dr Leslie Noè
The Sedgwick Museum , Department of Earth Sciences
Dr David B Norman
Department of Earth Sciences, University of Cambridge
Malgosia Nowak-Kemp
Oxford University Museum
Mr Martin O'Regan
Dept. of Geology, National Museum & Galleries of Wales
Hannah O'Regan
School of Biological and Earth Sciences, Liverpool John Moores University
Dr Alec L Panchen
Joe Parish
Department of Zoology, University of Oxford
Dr J Michael Parrish
Biological Sciences, Northern Illinois University
Mr Daniel Pemberton
Dinosaur Isle
Douglas M Prescott
Dr R Presley
Dr Emily Rayfield
Luis V Rey & Carmen Naranjo
Jamie Robinson
Department of Earth Sciences , University of Bristol
Torsten Rossmann
Technische Universitat Darmstadt, Institut für Zoologie AG Bionik & Biomechanik
Rosemarie Roth
Hessisches Landesmuseum (H L M D), Dept. Geology
Ms Tamsin Rothery
Redpath Museum, McGill University
Dr Marcello Ruta
Department of Organismal Biology and Anatomy, University of Chicago
Mr Brian Ruth
Dept. of Anatomy & Developmental Biology , University College London
Rudyard Sadleir
Rhodes Scholar , Magdalen College
Miss Laura Säilä
Marcelo R Sanchez-Villagra
Universitat Tubingen , Spezielle Zoologie
Sarah Sangster
Department of Earth Sciences , Downing Street
Mrs Sandy Sequeira
School of Biological & Chemical Sciences , Birkbeck College
Daniele Serdoz
Department of Anthropology, UCL
Miss Esther Sharp
St. Catharine's College, Cambridge
Dr Marco Signore
Mr Keith Simmonds
Miss Claire Slater
Dr Don TJ Smith
University of Derby
Bettina M Sørensen
Miss Lorna Steel
Dinosaur Isle
Prof Kent A Stevens
Deschutes Hall, Dept. Computer & Information Science, University of Oregon
Mr Steven C Sweetman
Palaeobiology Research Group, University of Portsmouth
Dr Michael A Taylor
Department of Geology , National Museums of Scotland
Kitty Thomas
Dept of Earth Sciences, University of Cambridge
Mrs Sally Thomas
Science Editorial (Physical Sciences), Cambridge University Press
Prof Keith S Thomson
Oxford University Museum
Lauren Tucker
School of Earth Sciences, University of Birmingham
Dr Susan Turner
Queensland Museum
Dr Garth Underwood
Department of Zoology , The Natural History Museum
Dr David M Unwin
Institut für Palaontologie, Zentralinstitut der Humboldt-Universitat zu Berlin
Dr Paul Upchurch
Department of Earth Sciences, University of Cambridge
Albert Visco
Dr Michael Waldman
Mr C A Walker
Dr Stig A Walsh
Dr Anne A Warren
Department of Zoology , La Trobe University
Dr Jane Washington-Evans
David M Waterhouse
Department of Earth Sciences, University of Bristol
Dr Eleanor M Weston
Department of Zoology , Downing Street
Dr Mark Wilkinson
Department of Zoology , The Natural History Museum
Prof Jeffrey A Wilson
University of Michigan , Museum of Paleontology
Frank A Wittler
Ruhr Universitat Bochum , Inst. fur Geologie
Mr Stan P Wood
Mr Wood's Fossils
Mrs Sylvia Wren
c/o: Stan Wood , Mr Wood's Fossils
Dr D W Yalden
Department of Biological Sciences, University of Manchester
Adam Yates
Department of Earth Sciences, University of Bristol
Miss V T Young
Department of Palaeontology , The Natural History Museum