Monday September 23rd
01:00
to be confirmed
to be confirmed
01:00
William Lindsay
Westlothiana seeking evidence for the earliest amniote
01:00
Chris Collins
Helping with the jigsaw! How preparators can help conservators
01:00
Lorraine Cornish
Rubbers, resins and replicating Baryonyx
01:00
Jane B Clarke
Authigenic minerals within vertebrate fossils from the Wealden, Isle of WighL
01:00
to be confirmed
to be confirmed
01:00
David Hill
A review of preparation techniques used in the Geology Conservation Lab at Oxford Museurm
01:00
Caroline Buttler
The conservation of the Sedgwick Museum Quaternary Hippopotamus skeleton
01:00
to be confirmed
to be confirmed
01:00
Eberhard ‘Dino’ Frey
Messel crocs - excavation, preparation and display
01:00
Richard J Twitchett
preparation of the A303 ophthalmosaur
01:00
David Hill
Preparation, art or science?
Tuesday September 24th
01:00
to be confirmed
to be confirmed
Session: 1
Chair:
Jenny Clack
 
01:00
Paul Daley
New late Devonian sinolepids (Antiarchi) from Australia and China
01:00
Alex Ritchie
Intraspecific variation and phylogeny in lungfishes
01:00
Richard Cloutier
Interrelationships of the lobe-finned fishes
01:00
Keith S Thomson
to be confirmed
01:00
to be confirmed
to be confirmed
Session: 2
Chair:
Andrew Milner
 
01:00
Per Erik Ahlberg
Nostrils, choanae and breathing in Acanthostega
01:00
Jennifer A Clack
Postcranial morphology of Tulerpeton curtum from the Devonian of Russia
01:00
Oleg Lebedev
to be confirmed
01:00
to be confirmed
to be confirmed
Session: 3
Chair:
Per Ahlberg
 
01:00
Detlev Thies
The Anaethalion-like (not true Anaethalion) fish from the European Mesozoic
01:00
Francisco J Poyato-Ariza
Messel fish: new aspects on an old feature
01:00
Norbert Micklich
Biomechanical considerations about the evolution of fish fins
01:00
Bernd Herkner
Do ecological analogues assemble their common characters in the same order?
01:00
Nicholas Arnold
to be confirmed
01:00
to be confirmed
to be confirmed
Session: 4
Chair:
Barry Cox
 
01:00
Saswati Bandyopadhyay
Caecilian cardiovascular anatomy and phylogeny
01:00
Mark Wilkinson
Observations on a dwarf hippopotamus from Milatos (Crete, Greece)
01:00
George Theodorou
to be confirmed
01:00
to be confirmed
to be confirmed
Wednesday September 25th
Session: 5
Chair:
Gillian King
 
01:00
Nathalie Bardet & Jean-Michel Mazin
to be confirmed
01:00
Arthur R I Cruickshank & Michael A Taylor
to be confirmed
01:00
Michael A Taylor
to be confirmed
01:00
Giovanni Pinna
to be confirmed
01:00
to be confirmed
to be confirmed
Session: 6
Chair:
Alec Panchen
 
01:00
James R Lamb
to be confirmed
01:00
Tom Lingliam-Soliar
to be confirmed
01:00
Michael J Benton
to be confirmed
01:00
Anusuya Chinsamy
to be confirmed
01:00
to be confirmed
to be confirmed
Session: 7
Chair:
Michael Benton
 
01:00
David M Unwin
to be confirmed
01:00
Natasha N Bakhurina
to be confirmed
01:00
Brian Boneham
to be confirmed
01:00
Jean Le Loeuff
to be confirmed
01:00
to be confirmed
to be confirmed
01:00
R E H Reid
to be confirmed
01:00
to be confirmed
to be confirmed
Thursday September 26th
Session: 8
Chair:
Arthur Cruickshank
 
01:00
Eberhard ‘Dino’ Frey & John G Martin
The demise of the dancing dinosaurs?
01:00
Tony R A Thulborn
Recently proposed phylogenetic analyses of the Triassic Archosauria: a critical comparison and evaluation
01:00
Alan J Charig
Lepidosauromorphs from the Middle Jurassic of Britain
01:00
Susan E Evans
to be confirmed
01:00
to be confirmed
to be confirmed
Session: 9
Chair:
Alan Charig
 
01:00
Nick C Fraser
New dinosaur discoveries in Thailand
01:00
Eric Buffetaut
Patterns of tooth loss in anomodonts
01:00
Gillian M King
The haemothermia
01:00
Brian G Gardiner
to be confirmed
01:00
to be confirmed
to be confirmed
Session: 10
Chair:
Brian Gardiner
 
01:00
Christopher J Duffin
The first tribosphenic mammal from the Mesozoic of Africa
01:00
Denise Sigogneau-Russell
First appearance of Oryctopodidae in Eurasia
01:00
Francisco Alferez-Delgado
The Adapisoriculidae: a new family of primitive eutherians (?Lipotyphla): concept and palaeobiogeography
01:00
Emmanuel Gheerbrant
to be confirmed
01:00
to be confirmed
to be confirmed
Session: 11
Chair:
Derek Yalden
 
01:00
Jean-Louis Hartenberger & J Sudre
Discovery of a Palaeogene mammal fauna from Thailand
01:00
Stehane Ducrocq
to be confirmed
Friday September 27th
01:00
to be confirmed
to be confirmed
01:00
to be confirmed
to be confirmed